Aircraft List

Air Combat Command F-22 Raptor Demonstration Team
U.S.A.F.

U.S. Navy F/A-18 Super Hornet Demonstration Team
VFA-122 – NAS Lemoore, CA

Breitling Jet Team
Dijon, France

North American F-100F Super Sabre
Dean Cutshall

McDonnell Douglas TA-4J Skyhawk
The Collings Foundation

Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-17PF Fresco D
Randy Ball

Mil Mi-24D Hind
Cold War Air Museum

Bell AH-1F Cobra
Army Aviation Heritage Foundation

Bell AH-1F Cobra
Army Aviation Heritage Foundation

Hughes OH-6A Cayuse
Peter Bale

Bell UH-1H Huey
Army Aviation Heritage Foundation

Bell UH-1H Huey
Army Aviation Heritage Foundation

Bell UH-1N Huey
1st Helicopter Squadron, Andrews AFB, MD

Sikorsky MH-53E Sea Dragon
HM-12 – NAS Norfolk, VA

Boeing CH-47 Chinook
Michigan Army National Guard – Selfridge ANGB, MI

Sikorsky HH-60G Pave Hawk
41st Rescue Squadron, Moody AFB, GA

Bell 47G-3B Batcopter
Eugene Nock

Robinson R22 Beta II
Bruce Douglas

Robinson R44 Raven II
Jerry Lay

Robinson R66
Bill Barringer

Bell 47
Mike Mazar

Eurocopter EC155 (SUNDAY ONLY)
University of Michigan Survival Flight

Enstrom F-28A
Robert Shafer

North American P-51D Mustang "Sierra Sue II"
Paul Ehlen

North American P-51D Mustang "Double Trouble two"
Comanche Warbirds Inc

North American P-51D Mustang "GENTLEMAN JIM"
Jack Roush

Boeing B-17G Flying Fortress “Yankee Lady”
(Book a ride!)
Yankee Air Museum

North American Aviation B-25D Mitchell "Yankee Warrior"
(Book a ride!)
Yankee Air Museum

Grumman TBM-3 Avenger
Mid Atlantic Air Museum

Grumman TBM-3E Avenger
Brad Deckert

Douglas C-47D Skytrain "Yankee Doodle Dandy"
(Book a
ride!)
Yankee Air Museum

North American T-28B Trojan
Roger Babb

Cessna O-2A Skymaster
Robert Shafer

Cessna O-2A Skymaster
Dave MacDonald

Vultee SNV-1 Valiant
Bruce Koch

Vultee BT-13 Valiant
Rob Gillman

North American Aviation T-6G Texan ‘Miss Jo’
Nostalgic Flights LLC

North American Aviation T-6 Texan
Roger Schlueter

North American Aviation SNJ-4
Commemorative Air Force – Buffalo Heritage Squadron

Boeing PT-17 Stearman
Dave & Deb Groh

Boeing PT-17 Stearman
Christopher Dackson

Naval Aircraft Factory N3N Yellow Peril
Bill Hirzel

Stinson L-5 Sentinel
Bill Hirzel

Cessna L-19 Birddog
Mike Weinfurter

de Havilland DHC-1 Chipmunk Mk 20
Henning Henningsen

de Havilland DHC-1 Chipmunk Mk 10
Vic Stottlemeyer

WACO YMF-5C
(Book a ride!)
Yankee Air Museum

Aero Vodochody L-39ZO Albatros
Robert Lutz

Aero Vodochody L-39CAlbatros
Ron Staley

Aero Vodochody L-39CAlbatros
Michael Terfehr

Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros
Breitling Jet Team

Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros
Breitling Jet Team

Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros
Breitling Jet Team

Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros
Breitling Jet Team

Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros
Breitling Jet Team

Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros
Breitling Jet Team

Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros
Breitling Jet Team

Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros
Breitling Jet Team

F-22A Raptor – F-22 Raptor Demo Team
U.S.A.F

F-22A Raptor – F-22 Raptor Demo Team
U.S.A.F

F/A-18 Super Hornet
VFA-122 ‘Eagles’, NAS Lemoore, CA

F/A-18 Super Hornet
VFA-122 ‘Eagles’, NAS Lemoore, CA

F/A-18E Super Hornet
VFA-122 ‘Eagles’, NAS Lemoore, CA

Lockheed P-3C Orion
VP-62 ‘Broadarrows’, NAS Jacksonville, FL

Boeing P-8A Poseidon
VP-26 ‘Tridents’, NAS Jacksonville, FL

Fairchild A-10C Thunderbolt II
107th Fighter Squadron, Selfridge ANGB, MI

General Dynamics F-16C Fighting Falcon
180th Fighter Wing, Toledo Air National Guard

Northrop T-38C Talon
469th Flying Training Squadron (Euro-NATO Joint Jet Pilot Training), Sheppard AFB, TX

Beechcraft T-6A Texan II
89th Flying Training Squadron (Euro-NATO Joint Jet Pilot Training), Sheppard AFB, TX

BAe Systems CT-155 Hawk
15 Wing (NATO Flying Training in Canada), CFB Moose Jaw, SK, Canada

Aircraft appearing are subject to change due to many reasons beyond our control, to include but not limited to, maintenance, weather, or other circumstances. We appreciate your understanding.